07 5482 7505   |   ashley@professionalsgympie.com.au
Register for Alerts   |   Login to Alerts

Gympie

192 Mary Street Gympie

07 5482 7505

07 5482 2245

ashley@professionalsgympie.com.au

Contact us

Visit

Visit

Visit

Visit

Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

This page sets forth the Privacy Policy and Disclaimer for our website.

Disclaimer

All information contained within this website is gathered from sources we believe to be reliable. We cannot however guarantee its accuracy and interested parties should make and rely on their own enquiries.

Privacy Policy

Professionals is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Professionals is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

At Professionals, we collect, hold, use, and disclose to third parties, personal information for a number of reasons:

We collect personal information about individuals:

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Professionals takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Professionals reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Professionals reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Professionals welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday via the details on our Contact Page.

Copyright © 2016 Professionals Real Estate  |  Privacy Policy & Disclaimer  |  Made in Melbourne by iProperty